Organizing Committee

  

 

 

ORGANIZING CHAIRMAN

 

Marcos Escobar Fernandez de la Vega

<LocalCommittee>

Universidad Anáhuac, México Norte

marcos.escobar [@] anahuac.mx

 

SCIENTIFIC CHAIRMAN

 

Miguel Gaston Cedillo-Campos

Mexican Logistics & Supply Chain Association

gaston.cedillo [@] mexico-logistico.org

 

INDUSTRY CHAIRMAN

 

Mauricio Alejandro Villalobos-Alva

IBM

villalob [@] mx1.ibm.com

 

HONOR CHAIRMAN

 

Eduardo Betanzo-Quezada

Autonomous University of Queretaro

betanzoe [@] uaq.mx

 

HONOR COMMITTEE

 

Igor Litvinchev

Autonomous University of Nuevo Leon

igor [@] yalma.fime.uanl.mx

 

Arturo Hernandez

Mathematics Research Center

artha [@] cimat.mx

FINANCE CO-CHAIRS

 

Jose Luis Martinez-Flores

UPAEP

joseluis.martinez01 [@] upaep.mx

 

 

Cuauhtemoc Sanchez-Ramirez

Orizaba Institute of Technology

csanchez [@] itorizaba.edu.mx

 

PROMOTION COMMITTEE

 

Hermes Orestes Cedillo-Campos

3M

hcedillo [@] 3m.com

 

Ignacio Von Putlitz-Hernandez

Tec de Monterrey

ivp [@] itesm.mx

 

Dario Morones-Ruelas

CEVA LOGISTICS

dario.morones [@] cevalogistics.com

 

Guillermo Rafael Gudino-Gonzalez

CATERPILLAR

gudingr [@] cat.com

 

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

 

 

Roberto Joaquin Perez-Franco

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Rene Villalobos

Arizona State University

David Zhang

University of Exeter

Vladimir Tsurkov

Computing Center - Russian Academy of Sciences

Mozart Menezes

University of Calgary

Sharada Vadali

Texas A&M Transportation Institute

Jose Elias Jimenez Sanchez

Mexican Institute of Transportation

Socorro Rangel

Universidade Estadual Paulista

Hongyan Dai

The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology

Krystel Castillo-Villar

University of Texas

Deniz Özdemir

Yaşar University

Rosa G. Gonzalez-Ramirez

Pontifical Catholic University of Valparaíso

Jairo R. Montoya-Torres

University of La Sabana

Juan Carlos-Villa

Texas A&M Transportation Institute

Aurélien Rouquet

Reims Management School

Jorge Hernandez-Hormazabal

University of Liverpool

Gerardo de la O-Serna

Friends University

Hipolito Martell-Flores

Universite de Technologie de Compiegne

Giulia Arduino

Mexican Institute of Transportation

Bruce Wang

Texas A&M University

Wilson Adarme-Jaimes

Universidad Nacional de Colombia

Benito Sanchez-Lara

National Autonomous University of Mexico

Jaime Mora-Vargas

Tec de Monterrey

Oliverio Cruz-Mejia

Anahuac University

Mario Manuel Monsreal-Barrera

Center for Latin American Logistics Innovation

Giovanni Lizarraga-Lizarraga

Autonomous University of Nuevo Leon

Elias Olivarez-Benitez

UPAEP University

Abraham Mendoza-Andrade

Panamerican University (UP)

Alfredo Bueno-Solano

Mexican Institute of Transportation

Manuel Velarde-Cantu

COMIMSA – National Council of Science & Technology

Giner Alor-Hernandez

Orizaba Institute of Technology

Jorge Luis Garcia-Alcaraz

Autonomous University of Ciudad Juarez

Francisco Trevino-Trevino

Autonomous University of Nuevo Leon

Guillermo Cortes-Robles

Orizaba Institute of Technology

Luis A. Moncayo-Martinez

Autonomous Technology Institute of Mexico

Rodolfo Garza-Morales

Autonomous University of Nuevo Leon

Jons Sanchez-Aguilar

Queretaro Institute of Technology

Jessica A. Canto-Maldonado

Autonomous University of Yucatan

Diana del Pilar-Cobos

University of Caribe

Jania Saucedo

Autonomous University of Nuevo Leon

 

Powered by Hermes Cedillo


Registration

Keynote Speakers

Accommodation

Program CiLOG